Raevin Dance Factory, a distinguished dance studio, has been at the heart of the dance community for over 13 remarkable years.

Latest Posts

Title Image

Weekly Schedule

Discover our dynamic weekly class schedule featuring a diverse range of dance styles and levels to suit every enthusiast.

Join the Dance Journey

Explore our Class Enrollment portal to discover the perfect dance classes for you. From beginners to experienced dancers, our diverse range of styles and expert instructors await. Elevate your skills, find your rhythm, and experience the magic of movement at Raevin Dance Factory. Enroll now and step into a world of dance excellence.

Location : Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Predance Ballet
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Beginner Hip Hop
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Predance Ballet
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Predance Ballet
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Predance Tap
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Tumble Tots
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

DFE Mini Prep Lyrical
4:30 pm
6:00 pm

DFE Tiny Prep Hip Hop
5:00 pm
6:30 pm

RDF Allstars Royal Eclipse
5:00 pm
7:30 pm

DFE Mini Prep Hip Hop
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Beginner Jazz
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Tumble Tots
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Predance Tap
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Tumble Tots
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Beginner Tumbling
4:30 pm
5:15 pm

DFE Junior Coed Hip Hop
5:00 pm
6:30 pm

RDF Allstars Suoer Novas
5:30 pm
6:45 pm

Intermediate Pop/Lock
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

DFE Senior Jazz
6:30 pm
8:00 pm

Intermediate Hip Hop
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Lvl 1 1/2 & Lvl 2 Tumbling
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Intermediate Jazz
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Predance Tap
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Tumble Tots
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Beginner Tumbling
4:30 pm
5:15 pm

DFE Tiny Jazz
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

DFE Mini Jazz, Hip Hop, Variety
4:30 pm
7:30 pm

DFE Tiny Hip Hop
5:30 pm
6:30 pm

DFE Youth Prep Hip Hop
6:30 pm
8:00 pm
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Beginner Ballet
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Beginner Tumbling
5:00 pm
5:45 pm

Beginner Tap
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Predance Ballet
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Beginner Cheer 101
5:00 pm
5:45 pm

DFE Youth Pom
5:00 pm
6:30 pm

Beginner Hip Hop
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Beginner Tumbling
5:56 pm
6:30 pm
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Intermediate Ballet
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Teen Jazz
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Intermediate Tumbling
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Intermediate Lyrical
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Teen Hip Hop
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Intermediate Cheer 101
6:30 pm
7:15 pm

DFE Youth Coed Jazz
6:30 pm
8:00 pm

DFE Youth Prep Jazz
6:30 pm
8:00 pm

Intermediate Tumbling
7:15 pm
8:15 pm

DFE Youth Coed Hip Hop
8:00 pm
9:30 pm
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Intermediate Jazz
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Teen Lyrical
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Advanced Tumbling
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Dance Acro
7:30 pm
8:00 pm

Intermediate Hip Hop
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Advanced Tumbling
7:30 pm
8:30 pm

DFE Junior Jazz
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Advanced Jazz Technique
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Advanced Tumbling
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

DFE Senior Hip Hop
8:00 pm
9:30 pm
8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Advanced Lyrical
9:00 pm
9:45 pm
9:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Monday

  • Predance Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Predance Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Tumble Tots
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • DFE Mini Prep Lyrical
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • DFE Tiny Prep Hip Hop
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • RDF Allstars Royal Eclipse
    5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • DFE Mini Prep Hip Hop
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Advanced Tumbling
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • DFE Junior Jazz
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Beginner Hip Hop
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Beginner Jazz
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Tumble Tots
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Beginner Ballet
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Beginner Tumbling
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Beginner Tap
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Teen Jazz
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Intermediate Tumbling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Intermediate Lyrical
    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Teen Hip Hop
    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Intermediate Jazz
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Teen Lyrical
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Advanced Tumbling
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Dance Acro
    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Intermediate Hip Hop
    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Advanced Jazz Technique
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Advanced Lyrical
    9:00 pm - 9:45 pm

Wednesday

  • Predance Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Predance Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Tumble Tots
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Beginner Tumbling
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • DFE Junior Coed Hip Hop
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • RDF Allstars Suoer Novas
    5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Intermediate Pop/Lock
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • DFE Senior Jazz
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Intermediate Hip Hop
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Lvl 1 1/2 & Lvl 2 Tumbling
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Intermediate Jazz
    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Advanced Tumbling
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • DFE Senior Hip Hop
    8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Thursday

  • Predance Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Predance Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Tumble Tots
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Predance Ballet
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Beginner Cheer 101
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • DFE Youth Pom
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Beginner Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Beginner Tumbling
    5:56 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Intermediate Cheer 101
    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
  • DFE Youth Coed Jazz
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • DFE Youth Prep Jazz
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Intermediate Tumbling
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • DFE Youth Coed Hip Hop
    8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Friday

  • Beginner Tumbling
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • DFE Tiny Jazz
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • DFE Mini Jazz, Hip Hop, Variety
    4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • DFE Tiny Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • DFE Youth Prep Hip Hop
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
No events available!